Back to balancedpolitics.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

balancedpolitics.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
INFOnline GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
remerge GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADMAX
PIA Advertising GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Playwire LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adxperience SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
The MediaGrid Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Unruly Group LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Pinpoll GmbH
Acxiom
LightBox TV
SheMedia, LLC
Oracle Advertising
AdInMo LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
adQuery
LifeStreet Corporation
Wunderkind Corporation
Rezonence Limited
BLIINK SAS
plista GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
TabMo SAS
Madington
Adnami Aps
Skaze
StackAdapt
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bababam
Lupon Media
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Adssets AB
Adjust Digital A/S
AWIN AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Majime Mamori LTD
LoopMe Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Smile Wanted Group
MPX GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Papirfly AS
umlaut communication gmbh
Infolinks Media, LLC
BRICKS
Happydemics
Readpeak Oy
adsquare GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Njuice AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
zeotap GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Tangoo S.R.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
BusinessClick
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Next Media SRL
adality GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Goldbach Group AG
MobileFuse LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdsWizz Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SunMedia
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Better Ads GmbH
Holid AB
Samba TV, Inc.
Notify
EMX Digital, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Hivestack Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Near Intelligence
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The Reach Group GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Comcast International France SAS
eBay Inc
Placense Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Nexx360
Ezoic Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
wetter.com GmbH
Strossle International AB
SelectMedia International LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
SoundCast
Clinch Labs LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
NEURAL.ONE
Smart Traffik
Sirdata Cookieless
Bombora Inc.
A Million Ads
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Triapodi Ltd.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
JS Web Production
Caroda s.r.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
digidip GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
GADSME
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Yieldmo, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Footballco Media Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Venatus Media Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
Smaato, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
belboon GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Dentsu Italia SpA
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
TargetVideo GmbH
ARKHEUS
GeoEdge
Eulerian Technologies
Monet Engine Inc
MyTraffic
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ad6media
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
DNA-I.COM
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mobfox US LLC
Nubo LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Sonares GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
: Tappx
MEDIAMETRIE
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Taboola Europe Limited
Criteo SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Webgains GmbH
Playhill Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Audienzz AG
Moloco, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Kairion GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Tredia Solutions SL
AdColony, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Welect GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Media Square
Mediavine, Inc.
Attributy
Voxnest Inc
ETARGET SE
iPROM
dpa-infocom GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADUX
Apester Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
MGID Inc.
Mars Media Group
Ad Alliance GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Flashtalking, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Kwanko
Converto AG
IVO Media Ltd
Smart Adserver
Commanders Act
Vidazoo Ltd
Sirdata
IPONWEB GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
freenet DLS GmbH
Realeyes OU
BeOp
YieldLift LLC
Epsilon
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Vyde Ltd.
Pressboard Media Inc
emetriq GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Converge-Digital
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
EASYmedia GmbH
Golden Bees
Gamned
Arrivalist Co.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
REMAILME
Adikteev
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Nativery Srl
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ADventori SAS
Prebid.org
Ein Rad AB
PIXIMEDIA
Kargo Global Inc.
Cluep LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sizmek by Amazon
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Improve Digital
adWMG
Ask Locala
Inskin Media LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Showheroes SE
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Bidstack Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Avantis Video Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Vidcrunch LLC
Petal Ads
adnanny.com SLU
Roku Advertising Services
NEXD
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
LiveRamp
Automattic Ads
Stream Eye OOD
crossvertise GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BEINTOO SPA
AdServing Factory srl
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
iProspect GmbH
uppr GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
XAD spoteffects GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Smartology Limited
Weborama
Delta Projects AB
Fyber
Sojern, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
CleverPush GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adlane LTD
Epom Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
GfK SE
PubWise, LLLP
Jampp LTD
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
A.Mob
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Aniview LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Beachfront Media LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
MiQ Digital Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adloox SA
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Vibrant Media Limited
Dynata LLC
Dentsu A/S
adhood.com
6Sense Insights, Inc.
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Revcontent, LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Mobsuccess
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Teads France SAS
Jivox Corporation
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Live Data Solutions SL
INNITY
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Natexo Spain
Beaconspark Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Project Agora Ltd
Samsung Ads
Exit Bee Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
AdSpirit GmbH
Innovid LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
LiveIntent Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
GP One GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
BidBerry SRL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
DIGITEKA Technologies
Solution coupons
HUMAN
Brave People Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
congstar GmbH
Frii ApS
mediarithmics SAS
AirGrid LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
streaMonkey GmbH
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Convo Ink
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
optimise-it GmbH
Novatiq limited
Impactify SARL
Videobyte Inc
Cavai AS & UK
AddApptr GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
GeoProve Limited
33Across
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Jaduda GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TripleLift, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Digital East GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Audiohook Corporation
Platform161 B.V.
Online Solution
Exactag GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adpone SL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Alkimi
Outbrain UK Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ViewPay
Query Click Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
DistroScale, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AntVoice
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Adhese
Madison Logic, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Browsi
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Habu
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Skimbit Ltd
Arkeero
Adverty AB (publ)
42 Ads GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Dable Inc.
Alphonso Inc
Blue
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sportradar AG
Bannernow, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
Covatic Ltd
Sitewit Corp
Knorex
Sayollo Media LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
mainADV Srl
Appush Technologies
Pelmorex Corp.
Global Media Group Services Limited
video intelligence AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Norstat AS
Amazon Advertising
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Underdog Media LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
agof studies
ADRENALEAD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Seven Technologies S.L.
Justpremium BV
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Cint AB
OnProspects Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blis Global Limited
RevJet
FeedAd GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Brid Video DOO
Zeta Global
OneFootball GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Ensighten
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Timehop, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
MISSENA
Verasity Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ermes
Audience Network
VECTAURY
Content Ignite
AdTheorent, Inc
Truvid Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Fifty Technology Limited
Sublime
Effiliation / Effinity
netzeffekt GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
YouGov
Adverticum cPlc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Baidu USA
AuDigent
OpenX
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Frameplay Corporation
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Turk Telekom
Traffective GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Piano Software Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
PML Innovative Media
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Gamesight Inc
twiago GmbH
Teavaro
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Arcspire Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
BILENDI SA
Passendo Aps
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Playrcart Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dataseat Ltd
Keymantics
Kubient Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Livewrapped AB
AdView
Yieldlove GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
First-id
The Trade Desk
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
PROXISTORE
SmartyAds Inc.
Adventure Media
ADman Interactive SLU
Gemius SA
Between Exchange
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
MNTN
Vidoomy Media SL
Gamoshi Ltd
AudienceRun corp
ACTV8, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
NAG SA
Seenthis AB
Clipr
Pexi B.V.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Offerista Group GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
TX Group AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
BCOVERY SAS
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
BidTheatre AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Anteriad, LLC
admetrics GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
ADSOCY
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Opinary GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
ARMIS SAS
152 Media LLC
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Zemanta Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Amnet GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Viznet
Kairos Fire
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Claritas LLC
Amobee Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Neodata Group srl
Kayzen
Audiencerate LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
3Q nexx GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Wizaly
Cuebiq
Boldwin LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Synamedia
INVIBES GROUP
Dailymotion SA
Blue Billywig Group BV
AAX LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adtriba GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SpringServe, LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
DynAdmic
Always-Computing SAS
Zeit Agency ApS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Skoiy
RevX
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Triple13 Ltd
Realytics
Comscore B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Nielsen International SA
Meson Mediation LLC
Bannerflow AB
The Ozone Project Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ID Ward Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
digitalAudience B.V.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
vitrado GmbH
Adform A/S
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ividence
Experian LTD
Adkernel LLC
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
glomex GmbH
EXADS
Disqus
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Advisible AB
AdDefend GmbH
Threedium
Roq.ad Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Eskimi
INIS sp. zo.o.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adnuntius AS
Refine Direct Srl
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Reliz LTD
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Jellyfish France
Maximus Live LLC
Kochava Inc.
Digital Squad
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Quantcast
Bidmatic Inc
Resono B.V.
Hubvisor
M32 Connect Inc
Permutive Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
C WIRE AG
Microsoft Advertising
1plusX AG
WebAds B.V
Somplo Ltd
WebMedia
The Kantar Group Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bucksense Inc
YOC AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

E-Mail:

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/balancedpolitics.org/annualRequestSummary regarding balancedpolitics.org